ODYSSEE 2008 - the nye electronic music & arts festival 31 Dec '07, 22:00
Party flyer: ODYSSEE 2008 - the nye electronic music & arts festival 31 Dec '07, 22:00
Line Up
Arena (1st floor)
01.01.08 | 1 am - 01.01.08 | 11 am

TOTAL ECLIPSE (LIVE-SET)
[myspace.com]
(Bordeaux, France)

IBOJIMA (LIVE-SET)
[myspace.com]
Y.S.E. / Millennium Records
(Sweden)

GALACTIKA (LIVE-SET)
[myspace.com]
Y.S.E. / Millennium Records
(Hamburg, Germany)

DEJAVOO (LIVE-SET)
[myspace.com]
Transient Records
(UK)

NOK (LIVE-SET)
[myspace.com]
blue tunes rec.
(Hamburg, Germany)
________

Blue Saloon (5th floor)
31.12.07 | 10 pm - 02.01.08 | afternoon open end

HUMAN BLUE (LIVE-SET)
[humanblue.se]
transient rec.
spiral trax
(SE)

NEELIX (LIVE-SET)
[neelixmusic.de]
[myspace.com]
Y.S.E. / Millennium Records
(Hamburg, Germany)

DAY DIN (LIVE-SET)
[daydin.com]
[myspace.com]
Spintwist Records
(Hamburg, Germany)

PRAHLAD (LIVE-SET)
[myspace.com]
[cytopia.org]
Y.S.E. / Millennium Records
(Hamburg, Germany)

KONSTANTIN (LIVE-PA + GIT.)
[myspace.com]
(Berlin, RU)

VAISHIYAS (LIVE-SET)
[vaishiyas.de]
[myspace.com]
(Ludwigslust, Germany)

MELLER (LIVE-SET)
[myspace.com]
[meller.de]
ap records
(Hessen, Germany)

DIGITAL EFX (LIVE-SET)
[myspace.com]
[pangaeon.de]
pangaeon
(Berlin, Germany)

B.ART (LIVE-SET)
[myspace.com]
(Berlin, Germany)
________

E-Tech Floor by 3headz radio (4th floor)
01.01.08 | 1 am - 01.01.08 | 2 pm

KALLE-M (LIVE-SET)
[myspace.com]
frisbee tracks, worldless records
(Tampere, Finnland)
.
Arena (1st floor)
01.01.08 | 1 am - 01.01.08 | 11 am

ALEXANDER LIGOWSKI (DJ-SET)
[myspace.com]
Y.S.E. / Millennium Records
(Bochum, Germany)

DJ KRISTIAN (DJ-SET)
[myspace.com]
transient rec.
(UK)

SUNGIRL IS NOT GONNA COME TO THE PARTY! SHE DID NOT GET HER VISA TO GERMANY!! PR+FLIGHT+CAR+HOTEL IS ALL BOOKED.. AAAARRRGGGGGHHHH!!!!! THANK YOU YANA FOR BEEING TOO LATE WITH YOUR WORK....
________

Blue Saloon (5th floor)
31.12.07 | 10 pm - 02.01.08 | afternoon open end

HELLTOWNCHICKS (DJ-SET)
[myspace.com]
(Hamburg, Germany)

DR.CHANGRA (DJ-SET)
[myspace.com]
iono rec.
(Berlin, Germany)

ZOSMA (DJ-SET)
[myspace.com]
[spintwist.de]
spintwist rec.
(Meck-Pomm, Germany)

CHRISS A NOVA / CASSIS (DJ-SET)
[myspace.com]
[chromanova.de]
(Berlin, Germany)

KAI MATHESDORF (DJ-SET)
trust in trance
(KIEL, germany)

GANDALF (DJ-SET)
[myspace.com]
(Berlin, Germany)

DIGDAFUNK (DJ-SET)
[myspace.com]
(Berlin, Germany)

SACRED AYIN (DJ-SET)
[myspace.com]
(Berlin, Germany)

PSYCROW (DJ-SET)
[myspace.com]
(Berlin, Germany)

JENSSON (DJ-SET)
[myspace.com]
(Berlin, Germany)

LAVINIA (DJ-SET)
________

Berlin Floor (3rd floor)
01.01.08 | 1 am - 01.01.08 | 2 pm

ELEKTOENGEL (DJ-SET)
[myspace.com]
(Berlin, Germany)

CENTAURE (DJ-SET)
[myspace.com]
(Berlin, Germany)

DAN SHIVAN vs. DIAVOLO (DJ-SET)
[myspace.com]
[myspace.com]
(Berlin, Germany)

BONFIRE (DJ-SET)
________

E-Tech Floor by 3headz radio (4th floor)
01.01.08 | 1 am - 01.01.08 | 2 pm

JUSSI-PEKKA (DJ-SET)
[myspace.com]
[frozennorthrecordings.com]
frozen north recordings
(FI)

NAMITO (DJ-SET)
[namito.com]
[myspace.com]
kling klong - great stuff
(Berlin, Germany)

TIM THALER (DJ-SET)
[myspace.com]
[3headz.de]
(Berlin, Germany)

IVOGIMA (DJ-SET)
[myspace.com]
(Berlin, Germany)

ELTRON (DJ-SET)
[dj-eltron.com]
[myspace.com]
(Berlin, Germany)
.
(5th floor – new galeria)
31.12.07 | 10 pm - 02.01.08 | afternoon open end

B-ASHRA (LIVE-SET)
[myspace.com]
[b-ashra.de]
(Berlin, Germany)

LAMELIB (LIVE-SET)
[myspace.com]
(Berlin, Germany)

KRAFTFUTTERMISCHWERK (LIVE-SET)
[myspace.com]
[kraftfuttermischwerk.de]
(Berlin, Germany)

SETSUNA vs. IN EAR (LIVE-SET & GIT.)
[myspace.com]
[myspace.com]
(Hamburg, Germany)

AARON HAWK (LIVE-SET)
[myspace.com]
(Nürnberg, Germany)
________

NESJAJA (DJ-SET)
[myspace.com]
[chromanova.de]
(Berlin, Germany)

BABO DON GMORK (DJ-SET)
[myspace.com]
(Nürnberg, Germany)

MADELAINE (DJ-SET)
[myspace.com]
(Hamburg, Germany)

RAOUL (DJ-SET)
ajuca-productions
(Waldfrieden, Germany)

CHRISS A NOVA (DJ-SET)
[myspace.com]
[chromanova.de]
(Berlin, Germany)

LAVINIA (DJ-SET)
.
Deco
ASRAI PRAMANDALA (3D ARENA)
[myspace.com]
(Hamburg, Germany)

LENALIEN (CHILLSPACE & CHAI)
[myspace.com]
[myspace.com]
(Berlin, Germany)

DIE STERNGUCKER (VISUALS)
[myspace.com]
(Berlin, Germany)

TRON LASER (LASER)
[tronlaser.de]
(Berlin, Germany)

AUGENSCHMAUS (BLACKLIGHTWORX STAIRWAYS)
(Berlin, Germany)

KRAFT (ENVIRONMENTAL LIGHTS)
(Berlin, Germany)

SCORPIO (ARTS & LIGHTS)
(Berlin, Germany)

BLUMENFEE (FLOWER DECO)
(Berlin, Germany)

EYEQLIGHT (LIGHTS)
(Berlin, Germany)

MC MATZE F (TECHNICAL SUPPORT)
[myspace.com]
(Berlin, Germany)

PUTZPUNK (ARTIST-HOTEL & CLEANING)

MOARICE (GRAFIK)
[myspace.com]
(Berlin, Germany)

MG-PROJECTS (PHOTO-DOCUMENTATION)
[myspace.com]
(Berlin, Germany)
.
Info
5 FLOORS [4 dancefloors | 1 chill] 2 NIGHTS

CHROMANOVA [live internet-radioshow & videostream] [chromanova.de]

DER KLEINE HEXENKESSEL [chai, cakes & space]

NEW YEARS EVE OUTDOOR TERRACE [roof]

GARDEROBE by DIE FUNTASTEN [die-funtasten.de]
_________________________________________________

TIMETABLE (vorläufig):

ARENA - 1.OG
01.00-02.00 nok (d) live
02.00-04.00 alexander ligowski (uk)
04.00-05.00 galactika (d) live
05.00-07.00 kristian (uk)
07.00-08.00 dejavoo (uk) live
08.00-09.00 ibojima (se) live
09.00-10.00 total eclipse (fr) live
10.00-ende kai mathesdorf

BERLIN FLOOR - 3.OG
01.00-03.30 djane centaure (d)
03.30-04.30 b. art (d) live
04.30-07.00 elektroengel (d)
07.00-11.30 diavolo vs. danshivan (d)
11.30-14.00 sacred ayin (d)

E TECH FLOOR - 4.OG
01.00-03.00 ivogima (d)
03.00-06.00 jussi-pekka (fi)
06.00-07.00 kalle-m (fi) live
07.00-10.00 namito (d)
10.00-13.00 eltron (d) + tim thaler (d)

BLUE SALOON- 5.OG (1ST NIGHT)
22.00-02.00 helltownchicks (d/se)
02.00-03.00 daydin (d) live
03.00-05.00 dr. changra (d)
05.00-06.00 meller (d) live
06.00-08.00 chrissanova vs. cassis (d)
08.00-09.00 prahlad (nl/pe) live
09.00-11.00 gandalf (d)
11.00-13.00 bonfire (d)
13.00-14.00 vaishiyas (d) live
14.00-15.00 digital efx (d) live
15.00-17.00 lavinia (d)
17.00-19.30 digdafunk (d)
19.30-22.00 psycrow (d)

BLUE SALOON - 5.OG (2ND NIGHT)
22.00-01.00 konstantin (ru) live pa + git
01.00-03.30 jensson (d)
03.30-05.00 human blue (se) live
05.00-06.00 neelix (d) live
06.00-09.00 zosma (d)
09.00-13.00 kai mathesdorf (d)

CHILL OUT - 5.OG
22.00-01.00 Nesjaja (DJ)
01.00-05.00 B-Ashra (DJ)
05.00-06.10 Setsuna vs. In Ear (Live)
06.10-08.00 Aaron Hawk (Live)
08.00-12.00 Babo don Gmork (DJ)
12.00-16.00 Raoul (DJ)
16.00-20.00 Chris-a-Nova (DJ)
20.00-00.00 Madelaine (DJ)
00.00-03.00 Kraftfuttermischwerk (Live)
03.00-06.00 Lamelib (Live/DJ)
06.00-10.00 Lavinia (DJ)
10.00-14.00 Der kleine Hexenkessel (DJ)
Location
Location
ARTHOUSE TACHELES BERLIN
oranienburgerstr. 54-56a, 10117 berlin-mitte, germany
[tacheles.de]
s-bahn: oranienburger strasse / friedrichstrasse
u-bahn: oranienburger tor
tram: M1 / 13
fon +49 -(0)30 -282 61 85
.
Organizer
Organizer
freiwild
Hotline
+49 -(0)30 -48 62 44 62
From
· 23,481
Added 11y 2m · Update 10y 9m · 64 Parties · / 502
Sound Styles

Disclaimer

All parties are registered by the organizers and / or visitors to the site. goabase.net is a platform for party info, but no organizer.

We can not guarantee the accuracy of the information or answer any questions about the party. Write to the organizer via his e-mail or website. If this information is missing, we can forward a message.

If you think the party should not be published here, please report it to a moderator, thank you.