Prime - Festival

Prime - Festival 9 Sep '16, 16:00
Party flyer: Prime - Festival 9 Sep '16, 16:00
Line Up
This September we celebrate a gathering of austrian underground electonic music & sound-system culture, taking place in and around the ancient Ruin of Markgrafneusiedl

Free shuttle bus from Vienna / U2 Hausfeldstraße 12:00-24:00 every hour !!!!!

- Deep in Trance Psychedelic Circus Stage -

Mark Day - Bluehour Sound (UK)
soundcloud
Awwen - GloOm Music (SPAIN)
soundcloud
Kontrol Z - GloOm Music / Neuromind (BRAZIL)
soundcloud
Muscaria - Sonic Loom / Banyan Records (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
Kimmei - Banyan Records / Ins Mittn (GERMANY)
soundcloud
Klangmassaker - Soundlab Pirates (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
Isometric - GloOm Music (SPAIN)
soundcloud
Beweggrund - Alpentrauma Records / Kodama (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
Artyficial - Flow Ev Records (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
Astralex - 24/7 Records (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
Black Sheep - Ewoks Conspiracy (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
Caleidoscope - Soundlab Pirates (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
Charu - Visionary Shamanics Records (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
Chudl - Banyan Records / Kodama (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
Fabio Amigo - Ewoks Conspiracy (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
Fullip - Deeprog / Orion (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
Goala - Anesthetica Records / Masters of Puppets Records (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
Insano & Camsis - Euphoria (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
soundcloud
Kamala - SkyDive 25 (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
Morphon - Monokey Records (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
NoCult - GloOm Music (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
Panwuwu - Psygsichta (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
Pinocio - Flow EV Records (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
Rainbow Warrior - Fantasy Forest (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
Sabsunshine - Soundlab Pirates (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
Shamaniak - Banyan Records / Shipibo
Sounds (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
Spashi - Lucid Dreams (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
Uluru - Shipibo Sounds (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
Uurohmbre - Shipibo Sounds (AUSTRIA)
soundcloud
Animatina - Mind Design
soundcloud
Tiefenrausch - Banyan Records
soundcloud
Shanti Monkee - Kodama
soundcloud

FRIDAY    16:00 ­ 17:30  Beweggrund  17:30 ­ 19:00  Uluru  19:00 ­ 20:30  Uurohmbre  20:30 ­ 22:00  Pinoccio  22:00 ­ 23:00  Chudl  23:00 ­ 00:00  Charu  00:00 ­ 01:30  Fabio Amigo  01:30 ­ 03:00  Muscaria  03:00 ­ 04:00  Animatina  04:00 ­ 05:00  Goala  05:00 ­ 06:30  Black Sheep  06:30 ­ 08:00  Insano & Camsis  08:00 ­ 09:30  Sabsunshine  09:30 ­ 11:00  Astralex  11:00 ­ END   Fullip     
SATURDAY    16:00 ­ 17:00  Shanti Monkee  17:00 ­ 18:00  Panwuwu  18:00 ­ 19:00  Artyficial  19:00 ­ 20:30  Caleidoscope  20:30 ­ 22:00  Awwen  22:00 ­ 23:00  Isometric  23:00 ­ 00:30  Kimmei  00:30 ­ 02:00  Mark Day  02:00 ­ 03:30  Shamaniak  03:30 ­ 04:30  Spashi  04:30 ­ 05:30  Klangmassaker  05:30 ­ 06:30  Nocult  05:30 ­ 08:00  Morphon  08:00 ­ 09:00  Kontrol Z  09:00 ­ 10:30  Rainbow Warrior  10:30 ­ END    Kamala
änderungen vorbehalten


Cave Stage hosted by: Basstrace / Contrast / Strait

Ronya
Dotworks
The ParaNox
Rozsomák
Deeds & Waisk
SapLeo
Nobody & Damask
DubDiggerz
Egoless
Reject
Isonoe
Sora
DMG
Franjazzco
Schüchner
Blind Judge
Lost Contentt
Audio Device
Mattis
Bredren
Dual
Proiller
Cruel
Nois
Con:tract
De.Sign

Barn Stage hosted by: Mood Collective / Canudigit / Beatscience / City Warriors Vienna

Roy Green
Protone
Groovesome
Sic Vic
Monologue
Distress
Jake Handz
Fento
Jeru
Nakama Gold
Protune
DJ Res
Alkan Torres
Kom.bad

Ruin Stage hosted by: Neoviolence / Digital Konfusion

dMIT.RY
Mutuju
Demuja
Laminat Kobermann
Sat - Neoviolence
DJ Joe-Joe
Edgar Tronic
Medo
HokesPokes

Outdoor Stage hosted by: Vollkontakt / Hausgemacht / Techno Sonntag / Klub Sir3ne & Disko 404

Jax
Summit
Unics
Insomnist
Significant Black
Blackbody
Ni Nek
Oliver Gruen
Tarin - Hausgemacht
Neubaukind
Dan Bog
Fresh Otis
Nicht ohne Techno
Daniel Feber
Hochweiss
Manuel Grün
Oliver Rottmann
Tetra Pak
Manuel Petrik
Alternativklang
B. Ranks
DJ Odd
Se.Vero
Franjazzco
Sun People
Deco
Deco
Visions of Perception
Siam Psy Art
Deeprog Decoration
Info
Grosses 800 qm. Zirkuszelt als Psychedelic Stage !!!
5 Stages mit verschiedenen Elektronischen Musikrichtungen (Psychedelic - Drum&Bass - Techno - uvm...)
über 40 stunden sound
nur 10 min. vom Stadtrand Wien
Überdachtes Wetterfestes Festival (in und Outdoor Stages)
Shops, Food !!!

Festival Start Donnerstag 08.09.
Psychedelic circus ab Freitag 09.09.

Free Camping Area

Gratis shuttle bus 12:00 bis 24:00 - jede Stunde (U2 Hausfeldstraße -> RUINE Markgrafneusiedl)
Bus von Donnerstag bis Sonntag (hin und zurück)

!!! Psychedelic Circus Stage !!!

Die Stage liegt aus Soundtechnisch und vertraglichen gründen sehr nahe am camping Gelände.

Kein Feuer und Hunde am Festivalgelände erlaubt / Sorry :(
Location
Location
Napoleongasse 2
2282 Markgrafneusiedl
Entry fee
VVK 25.- euro - Rare Early Bird bis 15. Juli
VVK 35.- euro - Limited Weekendpass ab 15. Juli

AK
25.- euro - dayticket
45.- euro - all days
[eventbrite.de]

jugendinfo:
[wienxtra.at]

[pr1me.club]
Organizer
Organizer
Prime Event-Plus GmbH / Deep in Trance Crew & more
From
Kay Siampsy · 6,326
Added 3y 3m · Update 3y 6d · 42 Parties ·
Sound Styles

Disclaimer

All parties are registered by the organizers and / or visitors to the site. goabase.net is a platform for party info, but no organizer.

We can not guarantee the accuracy of the information or answer any questions about the party. Write to the organizer via his e-mail or website. If this information is missing, we can forward a message.

If you think the party should not be published here, please report it to a moderator, thank you.