BIONYSIE 18 May '18, 19:00
Party flyer: BIONYSIE 18 May '18, 19:00
Line Up
Live Acts ACROPOLIS main stage :

DRIP DROP ([fm-booking.com], Harmonia Rec., soundcloud Greece)
RIDDEN ([discogs.com] Rec., [click here], Greece)
GappeQ ([click here], [parvati-records.com] records, CZ)
Balkan Family / balkan groovy jazz ([bandzone.cz], [click here], CZ/Bosna) + Štěpán Markovič / saxofon ([bandzone.cz], [wikipedia.org], [facebook.com])
GEM Reflection / psy-downtempo ([gemreflection.com], soundcloud CZ)

Djs :
XP Voodoo (Aerodance Corporation, Russia, [freeearth-festival.com] infoBox, [narod.ru] 90's)
CJ Art ([facebook.com] Deepersense, PL)
Petrix (Trancecarpathiarts, Ukrajina, soundcloud [facebook.com])
EJCZKA (Urban Antidote Rec./Ufo Bufo [urbanantidote.com])
PLECH (Polyhedra, [click here])
PSYRIX ([hedonix.cz])
MIM ([facebook.com] link1, [facebook.com])
Mr. Gorby (WizArts, [click here], [facebook.com])
Jenda Legenda (WizArts, [click here], [facebook.com])
Psyla ( mixcloud, Nezmar records)
Martyzan (USE Havířov ,https://www.mixcloud.com/martyzan/)
Lolla (Independent Theory, [click here])
Newtec (Luk-Si Records, soundcloud [facebook.com])
000333 (Alien Delon, [click here])
Touchwood (Volnej Průběh, [click here])
Jiřík (Shivadeco, [click here])
Heehy & Reborn (Synaptic Dreams/FéniX festival, [click here], [click here])
Kerray ([kerray.cz]), Darjeel (Ufo Bufo, [click here]), Cejn (Zero Point, [click here]), Scannt (DMT Rec., [click here], [facebook.com]), Beyond Infinity (Otrozona, [click here]), Cuky (Synaptic Dreams, [kirril.com]), Elien (Independent Theory, [facebook.com], [click here]), Sagus ([comsagus93.com])
Sunday afterparty stage: Brekeke LIVE (Luk-Si Rec., [click here]), ahZ + Annita (Good Vibes crew, [click here], [click here], [facebook.com]), Salihlávka (Synaptic Dreams), THX1138 + lesní směs

SLOW Dance / Experimental stage (Pireus port club stage) :
Live Acts :

Two Pixels Above / DnB (The Little Universe, soundcloud CZ)
Yamabushi / alternative industrial rock ([bandzone.cz], [facebook.com] CZ)
Urban Legends & Dj Slater (feat. Filip Markes on sax) ([facebook.com] )
Sonority (Distinctive Records, [facebook.com], soundcloud )
CJ Art ([facebook.com] Deepersense, soundcloud PL)
Anatol Svahilec aka Sokrates / SLAM POETRY ([slamoviny.cz], [wikipedia.org], [click here])
Alfred Czital ([bandcamp.com], [facebook.com] )
GNOSTA / political rap ( soundcloud youtube )
Scannt (DMT Records)

Djs:
Abyss (Deepersense PL, soundcloud )
Jan Jansn (Bassballett DE, [click here], [facebook.com] )
Elemental (Ufo Bufo, [facebook.com]), Darjeel (Ufo Bufo, [click here]), Ixtremist (Ufo Bufo, [click here]), Eklektik Fluidum (Ufo Bufo, [click here])
Jiřík (Shivadeco Brno), Cejn (Ufo Bufo), Simon DSK (ex-Cymoon/Sonic Distortion, [click here]), Dru (Lunchmeat, [click here]), Hellman (Otrozona, [click here]), Ink Flo (Futurespective, [click here]), Innerscope (Futurespective, [click here])
Josef Sedlon (Radio 1, [click here]), Stanzim (Volnej Prubeh, [click here]), Nika77 (techno.cz, [click here]),
Kashmir (Mimo-TV, [click here]), Mike.H (Lunchmeat, Seed, soundcloud [facebook.com]), Plech (Polyhedra), True Detectives (Centrála, [facebook.com]), Yan (Harmony Rec., [click here])

CHILL out / Ambient stage (Poseidon underwater stage) :
Live Acts :

7om45 (Krmelec Recordings, [click here])
Dash (REM Phase, Duna / hybrid set, soundcloud [facebook.com])
Stanislav Abraham ([click here])

Djs :
AlexT (FR, [click here])
Cummis (Zahadum Sphere, SK, [click here])
Kubis (Indian Express, [click here])
Snoring Dragon (SK, soundcloud [facebook.com])
NewTeck (Luk-Si Records), Jenda Legenda (WizArts), Synaptik ([click here]), Ink_Flo (Futurespective), Jonah Moses (WizArts, [click here]), Kashmir (Mimo-TV), Kerray, MiM (Iridium.xn, [click here]), Mr. Gorby (WizArts), 000333 (Mimo-TV), Petrix (Trancecarpathiarts), Ondrej Psyla (Digital Forest), Scannt (DMT Records), THX1138,
Acido Domingo & Halluciano Pavarotti
Deco
Large scale Acropolis Model videompping and 4 full colour laser treatment (Xlab)
SAYP ([facebook.com], OZORA team, SK)
SunॐKey ([facebook.com], Belorussia)
UFO BUFO Crew ([elementalcrew.com], [cyreal.eu])
WizArts ([facebook.com])
SpaceLights instalace by Eva Nečasová ([spacelights.cz])
Bamboo Element ([bambooelement.cz])
LAB77 Welding Art ([facebook.com], Latvia), Roman Lahoda Welding Art ([lahodadesign.com]), PetriX (Trancecarpathiarts, UA), Velada wishing mashine
000333 - výtvarník a architekt Akrolpole (alias Alien Delon, MIMO-TV)
Viktor Hait Underground Art reflections
Coltcha, Elien, Alien1, FC Olympie Kožlany, ŠaašoX, Výtvarný kroužek Čtvereček (Bio Gadget team), etc.

Dance-Fire-Cirkus-Divadlo:
Amanitas ([amanitas.cz]), Manster wheel ([facebook.com]), Tribo Fuego (www.tribofuego.org/), Firejokers ([firejokers.cz]), Angry Clowns *Infinitos ([infinitos.cz]), Jazzzy laser-pool diving lessons, etc.

Laser&Video&Lights:
ToFu (Xlab support team/ laser master), FotonX Vjs + Ondřej Čistín (Acropolis mapping, [facebook.com]), Hedonix Vjs (Koza&Siggy), Mimo TV, PerpleX, Dragon Pankosmios,. etc.
Location
Location
forest camp Tišina near Rakovnik, about 70 km west from Prague
Entry fee
Entry fee
40 EUR/full time entry (4 days), 25 EUR/24 hours, 15 EUR/daytime (10am-20pm), 12 EUR/ Sunday 8am-Monday
Organizer
Organizer
PerpleX CZ
Web
From
perplex · 2,467
Added 1m 15d · Update 1m 14d · 8 Parties · / 7
Sound Styles

Disclaimer

All parties are registered by the organizers and / or visitors to the site. goabase.net is a platform for party info, but no organizer.

We can not guarantee the accuracy of the information or answer any questions about the party. Write to the organizer via his e-mail or website. If this information is missing, we can forward a message.

If you think the party should not be published here, please report it to a moderator, thank you.